Lactobio postbiotic technology – New natural and effective ingredient for the cosmetic industry.

Lactobio postbiotic technology – New natural and effective ingredient for the cosmetic industry.

After years of dedication and hard work, we are thrilled to announce the launch of our new postbiotic LB356R® Ferment lysate.

The postbiotic strain is a fermented lysate of Lactiplantibacillus plantarum (formerly Lactobacillus plantarum) known for its probiotic and skin friendly qualities.

LB356R® Ferment lysate has the special functionality to inhibit Cutibacterium acnes and Staphylococcus aureus and is ideal for companies looking for natural and effective skincare solutions with long shelf life at room temperature.

LB356R® Ferment lysate can be added to most cosmetic formulations and used to improve skin health and appearance.

Benefits of LB356R® ferment lysate:

  • Balancing skin microbiome
  • Anti-blemish
  • Barrier strengthening and anti-dryness
  • Anti-redness
  • Anti-itch
  • Anti-stinging / -burning
  • Anti-aging and pigmentation

If you would like to know more, please contact Søren Kjærulff at sk@lactobio.com.


You may also like View all